Race Results

2016 Season Results

  • January-Southwest Ohio 10k Indoor Time Trial Series (Jan 10th) (16:59): 3rd place female
  • February-Southwest Ohio 10k Indoor Time Trial Series (Feb 7th) (16:50 PR): 2nd place female
  • April-ORRRC Xenia Marathon (3:10:05 PR): 2nd place female
  • August-Varsity Sprint Triathlon: 1st overall finisher
  • October-Layton Half Marathon (1:35:04 PR): 1st place female
  • November-Lake Sunapee 5k (19:58 PR): 2nd place female

2015 Season Results

  • January-Grant Park 6 Miler (50:35): 1st overall female
  • January-Southwest Ohio 10K Indoor Time Trial Series (Jan 11th) (18:19): 7th place female
  • February-Southwest Ohio 10K Indoor Time Trial Series (Feb 8th) (17:38): 3rd place female
  • April-ORRRC Xenia Half Marathon (1:42:34): 3rd place age group
  • May-Furry Skurry 5K (24:02): 2nd place female (1st with dog)
  • June-ORRRC Sugarcreek 5 Miler (44:05): 1st place age group
  • July-ORRRC Carriage Hill 5k+ (30:56): 2nd place age group
  • August-ORRRC Possum Creek 5k (30:03): 1st place age group
  • December-Gift Exchange 5k (20:46): 1st place age group
  • December-Southwest Ohio 10k Indoor Time Trial Series (Dec 12th) (18:56): 6th place female

2014 Season Results

  • ORRRC Winter Solstice 10 Mile Trail Race (1:24:02): 1st overall female
  • Southwest Ohio 10K Indoor Time Trial Series (Dec 14th) (18:01): 6th place female
  • The Narrows 10k Trail Race (46:43.7): 1st overall female
  • Ironman 70.3 World Championships (5:27:33): 64th age group
  • Snap Fitness Run, Walk & Roll 5k (20:04): 1st place overall
  • Ironman 70.3 Muncie (5:12:36): 5th place age group
  • Ironman 70.3 Syracuse (5:24:18): 9th place age group
  • HFP Deer Creek Olympic Triathlon (2:37:42): 1st place age group, 4th female
  • ORRRC Xenia Marathon (3:15:22): 1st overall female

2013 Season Results

  • Cedar Point Rev3 Full Triathlon (11:15:56): 3rd place age group, 5th female
  • Ironman 70.3 Muncie (5:17:19): 7th place age group
  • Zoom 1/3 Iron Triathlon (3:17:29): 2nd place female
  • Speedy Feet Sprint Triathlon (1:46:48): 8th place female
  • Muncie May Olympic Triathlon (2:59:39): 3rd place age group

2012 Season Results

  • Indianapolis Monumental Marathon (3:24:18): 12th place age group
  • Fall Little Miami Triathlon (2:50:00): 1st place female
  • Tour De Donut 30 Mile Bike Race (1:54:00): 4th place age group
  • Afton Trail 50k (5:21:33): 6th place age group, 7th female

2011 Season Results

  • Running with Scissors Double Marathon (12:16): 2nd place female
  • Fall Little Miami Triathlon (2:44): 1st place female
  • 23rd Annual Finger Lakes 50k (5:43:36): 1st place age group, 2nd place female
  • Boston Marathon (3:39:53): 219th place age group